Suzi Zutic

bouquets of exotic gemstones | the finest precious metals | passionately created | handcrafted


Privacy Policy


Privacy Policy

Our priority is to protect your personal information. Suzi Zutic Jewels only gathers information that is necessary for fulfilling your order and keeping you up to date on new arrivals or special promotions if you so desire. Your privacy is important to us and your information will not be provided to any third party or outside organisation.

Every care and duty within our power is taken to ensure this site is secure and we make an effort to use all available technology to that end. Therefore, Suzi Zutic Jewels cannot be held responsible for any loss suffered because of unauthorised access to this site.

More information about Australian privacy law and the National Privacy Principles is available from the Federal Privacy Commissioner’s website www.privacy.gov.au

Disclaimer

Suzi Zutic Jewels takes all possible steps to ensure the accuracy of the information included on this site. However, the site may contain inaccuracies and errors. Suzi Zutic Jewels shall not be liable or responsible for any loss or damage caused by or arising from any user's reliance on information obtained from or through this site. It is your responsibility to evaluate the information and other content available from or through this site.

The information and materials contained on this site are subject to change at any time without prior or subsequent notice.

Links

When you click on links on our website, they may direct you away from our site. We do not take any responsibility for the content on these external sites and are not liable for any damages or injury caused by that content.

Security

Suzi Zutic Jewels uses appropriate security measures to protect the information you provide to us. Stripe (our e-commerce provider) maintains strict administrative, technical, and physical procedures to protect information stored on their servers, which are located in the United States. Please note that Stripe does not store any credit card details for purchases made through this or any other website. Access to stripe is via HTTPS which uses industry-standard Transport Layer Security/Secure Sockets Layer (TLS/SSL) to encrypt all data sent to and from their servers.

While we take all possible steps to protect this personal information from unauthorised access, use or disclosure, no internet data transmission can be guaranteed to be 100% secure. Suzi Zutic Jewels will not be held responsible for any breach of security unless this breach is due to our negligence.

Information we collect

Suzi Zutic Jewels collects personal data from website visitors who enquire, subscribe or use our online purchasing facility. We also use cookies so that we can improve our service and enhance your online experience.

We will use the information you provide to communicate with you about your enquiry or order. We will send you marketing information by email only if you grant us the permission to do so by giving the appropriate consent on our web site or when purchasing in person through our Melbourne studio.

Do We Share Your Information With Others?

Suzi Zutic Jewels does not sell, rent or disclose our clients' names, addresses, email addresses or other personal information to any third parties unless we are required to do so by law or in connection with a legal claim or proceeding.

Cookies

Cookies refer to a small quantity of data stored by a computer’s RAM or hard drive when a website is visited. Our site uses cookies to provide faster access to users and allow us to make appropriate changes to the site based on user preferences. No other information stored in a user's computer can be accessed from the use of cookies or our site.

Accuracy & Retention

You are entitled to request access to and correction of all personal data you provide us or to remove your name from the Suzi Zutic Jewels marketing list at any time by contacting us via email at suzi@suzizutic.com.

Acceptance of Privacy Policy & Modifications

By accessing and using the Suzi Zutic Jewels website or by submitting customer information online, you consent to our collection, use and disclosure of your information as described in this privacy policy. Suzi Zutic Jewels reserves the right to occasionally make changes to our privacy policy or practices. You should therefore review these pages from time to time to receive this updated information. We will notify you of any changes in our privacy policy by posting modifications on our site.